Specific Coffee ailesi olarak bizler kahve içmenin sıradan bir eylem olmadığına inanıyoruz. Bu nedenle amacımız sizleri mükemmel bir fincan kahvenin serüveninde içsel bir yolculuğa çıkarmak.

Tel: +90 549 468 11 01

100 TL ve Üzeri Alımlarda Kargo Bedava! Sipariş Vereceğiniz Kahveler 08.01.2021 Kavurma Tarihlidir. İlk alışverişinize özel %10 indirim kuponu: merhaba10

Confidentiality Agreement

CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT

confidentiality agreement

Information on Protection of Personal Data;

As Specific Coffee, we attach great importance to processing and protecting your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing, transferring personal data and accordingly your rights arising from the Law.

Methods for collecting personal data

As Specific Coffee, as our data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; For the purposes of benefiting from the services of our brands, informing you about our campaigns upon your approval, recording your suggestions and complaints, establishing better service standards for you, – determining and implementing business and business strategies orally, website, social media, mobile applications and so on. We collect by means of verbal, written or electronic means.

Processing and processing purposes of personal data

As Specific Coffee, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and / or any kind of channels including but not limited to; Your personal and / or special quality personal data that we obtain within your consent can be obtained in whole or in part, can be saved, stored, stored, modified, updated, periodically checked, reorganized, classified, required for the purpose for which they are processed or for the period specified in the relevant law. can be maintained, statutory or services due to actual requirements if -‘n is working with private-legal person with or legally liable and where the public institutions and / or 3rd person, a real person concerned who are resident in Turkey or in abroad / can be shared with legal entities can be transferred / transferred abroad in case of legal or service de facto requirements.

Specific Coffee customers can benefit from the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns upon your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, – In any case, the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and related legislation for purposes such as determining and implementing business and business strategies. we inform you that we can process your personal data in accordance with

Transfer of Personal Data

Specific Coffee is not only your personal data; Conducting company activities, ensuring business relationships between data owners and our customers and / or conducting negotiations for this purpose, provided that sufficient precautions are taken within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law or on the basis of your explicit consent. In order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase the service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data due to a legal obligation as a result of our activities may share with other authorities.

Rights of Personal Data Owner listed in Article 11 of the KVK Law (“Law”)

Specific Coffee will respond to the following requests of those involved:

  1. To learn whether Specific Coffee processes personal data about them and what personal data it processes,
  2. Getting information about the purposes of the processing activity,
  3. To know the third parties to whom Specific Coffee transfers personal data domestically or abroad,
  4. Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  5. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,
  6. In case of requesting correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the transactions to be notified to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
  7. To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems; and
  8. Making a copy of personal data.

You can contact us about your opinions and questions.

Title: Yazgıcan Restaurant Kafeterya Gıda Rekalmcılık Sanayi ve Ticaret AŞ

Phone: +90 549 468 11 01

Address: Mimarsinan Fatih Mahallesi Gaffar Okan Bulvarı No: 91 / A Melikgazi- Kayseri

Mail: info@specific.coffee

Privacy and Security

Specific Coffee Online Shopping requests some personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to better serve its customers. – This information collected on Online Shopping servers, periodic campaign should work It is used only within Online Shopping for periodic campaign studies, organizing special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer “classification” activities for not forwarding unsolicited e-mails. – Online Shopping does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the news or any other instructions of the said member, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than operating.

Customer information can only be disclosed to the official authorities if such information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it has to explain to the official authorities in accordance with the mandatory legislation provisions in force.

Only the customer can access all the information entered by the customer into the system, and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for someone else to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of Online Shopping or the companies that serve it in any way in order to keep the security of our valued customers shopping on the site at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between the bank and your computer through the Online Shopping interface.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information stored on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to adjust to your interests and needs. Web sites are able to read and write these cookie files so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) so that you can be recognized and presented to you a more suitable website.

Cookies also help speed up your future movements on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usefulness of our Sites.